Information Technology Services

Meet the people in ITS:

Interim Vice President

Joe Doucet
Chief Technology Officer (CTO), Deputy Chief Information Officer (CIO), Director of Institutional Information Systems and Services

Senior Management

Alan Cattier
Associate Chief Information Officer (CIO), Director of Academic and Campus Technology
Jon C.
Director, Web Services
Carole Meyers
Project Planner, Institutional Repository & Services
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Chief Information Security Officer (CISO)
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Senior Director of Business Management Services
Susan Zaslaw
Director, Project & Portfolio Management Office

Academic & Campus Technology Services

Heather Ainsworth-Cavin
Academic Technology Consultant
Tish Aldom
Senior IT Support Analyst
Kevin Allen
Senior IT Support Analyst
Jay Beaudoin
Videographer and Senior Producer
Mark B.
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Richard Brittain
Research Systems Engineer
Sawyer Broadley
Videographer and Senior Producer
Alan Cattier
Associate Chief Information Officer (CIO), Director of Academic and Campus Technology
Mark Cerra
Manager, IT Client Services
Miranda Clemson
Senior IT Support Analyst
Patricia Coogan
Assistant Project Manager
Christian
Life Science Informatics Specialist
Erin DeSilva
Instructional Designer
Kathleen Drouin
Senior IT Support Analyst
Stephen Dulli
Classroom Specialist I
Andrew Faunce
Associate Director
Emmett
Classroom Specialist II
Marlowe Frank
Academic Technology Consultant
Steve Gaughan
GIS Specialist
Adrienne Gauthier
Instructional Designer
Colleen Goodhue
Media Coordinator
James Goodrich
Video Specialist II
Michael Goudzwaard
Instructional Designer
James
Academic Technology Consultant
William Hamblen
Research Systems Engineer
Nicole Hamilton
Manager of Academic Consulting
Doug H.
Research Software Engineer
Jianjun Hua
Statistical Consultant
John Hudson
Senior Systems and Network Administrator
Diane
Classroom Specialist II
Rob R. (Stephen) Johnson
Senior IT Support Analyst
Barbara Knauff
Assistant Director, Educational Technologies
Andrew Knutsen
Senior IT Support Analyst
Barbara Lens
Manager, IT Service Desk
Dan Maxell Crosby
Videographer and Senior Producer
Barbara Mellert
Academic Technology Consultant
Scott M.
Instructional Designer
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Director, Research Computing
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Associate Director of Media Production
Adam N.
Instructional Designer
Richard O'Brien
Project/Service Manager
Greg Phillips
Senior IT Support Analyst
Jing Qi
Learning Management System Specialist
Kes
Instructional Designer
Susan Schwarz
Research Software Engineer
Lisa S.
Senior IT Support Analyst
Rich S.
Classroom Specialist III
Heather Varney
Senior IT Support Analyst
John Wallace
Research Systems Engineer
Lynn West
Image Administrator, IT Client Services
Donna White
Academic Technology Consultant
Norma Williams
Classroom Specialist II
Ellen Young
Assistant Director, Campus IT Support
Xiaozhou Zhou
Research Programmer

Dartmouth Academic Commons Project

John Bell
Lead Applications Developer
Carole Meyers
Project Planner, Institutional Repository & Services

Information Security

Information Technology Services (ITS)
IT Security Engineer
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Associate Director, Information Security
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Chief Information Security Officer (CISO)

Institutional Information Systems & Services

Frank Archambeault
Director of Network Services
Mike Backman
Institutional Reporting Architect
Curt Dave Barthel
Senior Database Administrator
Ramesh Basukala
Systems Administrator
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Infrastructure
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
David Bibeau
Project Manager
Infrastructure
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Dewey  Brooks
Sr. Programmer / Analyst
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
James Cardente
Manager Technician Service
Samuel Cavallaro
Director, Student and Academic Systems
Dennis Corja
ITSM Application Administrator
Lori Corette
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Will Cowen
Academic Applications Developer
Jonathan Crossett
Senior Database Administrator
Donel D'Cruze
Storage Lead/System Administrator
Joe Doucet
Chief Technology Officer (CTO), Deputy Chief Information Officer (CIO), Director of Institutional Information Systems and Services
Network Services
Technician Services Supervisor
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Ruth Farney
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Sam Fielder
System Administrator
Content Management
ECM Application Developer
Elijah Gagne
Database Administrator
Software Development
Software Engineer
Alan German
Web Applications Developer
Business Systems
Senior Business Analyst, Electronic Research Administration
Academic Systems
Academic & Web Applications Team Leader
Business Systems
Project Manager, Electronic Research Administration
Infrastructure
Manager, Database Administration Team
Academic Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Jackie Joy-Ames
Data Warehouse/ETL Developer
Siva Kandasamy
Software Engineer
Deepak Karanwal
Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence Architect
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Director, Infrastructure Services
Infrastructure
Director, Infrastructure Services
Data Warehouse
Programmer/Analyst II
Daniel Lamson
Oracle Applications Database Administrator
Todd Langille
Director, Business & Research Administrative Systems
Craig Lagner
Data Warehouse Developer
Infrastructure
Systems Administrator
Bruce McClelland
Senior Business Analyst
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Adrian Meehan
Manager, Application Infrastructure Group
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Data Warehouse
Institutional Reporting Architect
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Infrastructure
Database Administrator
Sharon Morse
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Rajesh Munusamy
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Bibhuti Akarmi
Network & Facilities Information Administrator
Network Services
Network Engineer
Content Management
Project Manager/Senior Business Analyst
Infrastructure
Data Center Operations Technician
Larry Peavey
Associate Director of Systems Admin & Operations
Content Management
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Douglas Plumley
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Catherine Porter
Academic Applications Developer
Pavithra
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Robert Ream
Systems Administrator
Karen Riccardi
Banner Team Leader
David Ricker
Associate Director of Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Dominic Rodizza
Systems Administrator
Matt Ruzicka
Systems Administrator
Network Services
Network Engineer
Chris Scholtz
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Network Services
Sr. Programmer/Analyst
Business Systems
Project Lead/Senior Business Analyst
David Steiner
Systems Administrator
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Infrastructure
Systems Administrator
Even V.
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Network Services
Network Engineer
Business Systems
Sr Programmer/Analyst I, Elec Rsch Admin
Network Services
Network Engineer
Xin Xing
Senior Programmer/Analyst I

Project & Portfolio Management Office

Richard Atkins
Project Manager
Elli G.
Learning Initiatives Program Manager
Susan Zaslaw
Director, Project & Portfolio Management Office

Management Services

Derrol Carter
User Support Technician
Ian Clark
Sales/Service Assistant
Eugene Discoll
User Support Technician
Scott Dunham
Senior User Support Technician
Steve Glinos
User Support Technician
Traci Ladue
Administrative Assistant III
David Merrill
User Support Technician
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Senior Director of Business Management Services
Carleen van Gulden
Sales/Service Assistant
Erik Wagstaff
Computer Purchasing & Sales Associate
Theresa Woodward
Manager, Computer Sales & Service
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Administrative Assistant III

Web Services

Jon C.
Director, Web Services
Susanna French
Assistant Web Content Developer & Producer
Matthew Ghingold
Web Designer/Producer
Benjamin Morgan
Dev/Ops Team Lead
Rick Nadler
Web Support Specialist & Production Assistant
Chrissy Pearson staff photo
Content Strategy and User Experience Team Lead
Close
Information Technology Services