Information Technology Services

Meet the people in Institutional Information Systems & Services:

Director

Joe Doucet
Chief Technology Officer (CTO), Deputy Chief Information Officer (CIO), Director of Institutional Information Systems and Services

Business & Electronic Research Systems

Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Business Analyst, Electronic Research Administration
Business Systems
Project Manager, Electronic Research Administration
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Business Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Network Services
Sr. Programmer/Analyst
Business Systems
Project Lead/Senior Business Analyst
Business Systems
Sr Programmer/Analyst I, Elec Rsch Admin

Content Management Systems

Content Management
Project Manager/Senior Business Analyst
Content Management
ECM Application Developer
Content Management
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Pavithra
Senior Programmer/Analyst I

Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence

David Ricker
Associate Director of Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Mike Backman
Institutional Reporting Architect
David Bibeau
Project Manager
Jackie Joy-Ames
Data Warehouse/ETL Developer
Deepak Karanwal
Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence Architect
Data Warehouse
Programmer/Analyst II
Craig Lagner
Data Warehouse Developer
Chris Scholtz
Senior Business Systems Analyst

Infrastructure Services

Curt Dave Barthel
Senior Database Administrator
Ramesh Basukala
Systems Administrator
Infrastructure
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Infrastructure
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Jonathan Crossett
Senior Database Administrator
Donel D'Cruze
Storage Lead/System Administrator
Sam Fielder
System Administrator
Elijah Gagne
Database Administrator
Infrastructure
Manager, Database Administration Team
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Director, Infrastructure Services
Daniel Lamson
Oracle Applications Database Administrator
Infrastructure
Systems Administrator
Adrian Meehan
Manager, Application Infrastructure Group
Infrastructure
Data Center Operations Technician
Larry Peavey
Associate Director of Systems Admin & Operations
Douglas Plumley
Application Infrastructure Administrator
Robert Ream
Systems Administrator
Dominic Rodizza
Systems Administrator
Matt Ruzicka
Systems Administrator
David Steiner
Systems Administrator
Infrastructure
Systems Administrator
Even V.
Application Infrastructure Administrator

Network Services

Frank Archambeault
Director of Network Services
James Cardente
Manager Technician Service
Network Services
Technician Services Supervisor
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Bibhuti Akarmi
Network & Facilities Information Administrator
Network Services
Network Engineer
Network Services
Network Engineer
Network Services
Telecom/Data Technician III
Network Services
Network Engineer
Network Services
Network Engineer

ServiceNow & Software Development

Dennis Corja
ITSM Application Administrator
Software Development
Software Engineer
Siva Kandasamy
Software Engineer

Student & Academic Support Systems

Samuel Cavallaro
Director, Student and Academic Systems
Lori Corette
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Will Cowen
Academic Applications Developer
Ruth Farney
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Alan German
Web Applications Developer
Academic Systems
Academic & Web Applications Team Leader
Academic Systems
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Bruce McClelland
Senior Business Analyst
Sharon Morse
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Rajesh Munusamy
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Karen Riccardi
Banner Team Leader
Xin Xing
Senior Programmer/Analyst I
Close
Information Technology Services